Real Time Clock

 Real Time Clock
Real Time Clocks are in stock with same-day shipping at Mouser from industry leading manufacturers. Mouser is an authorized distributor for many real time clock manufacturers including Analog Devices, Epson, Microchip, Micro Crystal, NXP, Renesas Electronics, STMicroelectronics & more.
More...

Please view our large selection of real time clocks below.
Results: 794
Select Image Part # Mfr. Description Datasheet Availability Pricing (EUR) Filter the results in the table by unit price based on your quantity. Qty. RoHS ECAD Model Interface Type Date Format Time Format Package/Case Battery Backup Switching Supply Voltage - Min Supply Voltage - Max Minimum Operating Temperature Maximum Operating Temperature Series Mounting Style Qualification Time Keeping Current Packaging
Analog Devices / Maxim Integrated Real Time Clock 3V/5V Real-Time Clock
33In Stock
13,76 €
10,47 €
9,97 €
8,43 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Multiplexed YY-MM-DD-dd HH:MM:SS:hh (12 hr, 24 hr) PDIP-24 Backup Switching 4.5 V 5.5 V 0 C + 70 C DS1685 Through Hole Tube
Analog Devices / Maxim Integrated Real Time Clock 3V/5V Real-Time Clock
467In Stock
10,66 €
9,14 €
8,03 €
7,74 €
7,44 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Max.: 373
Multiplexed YY-MM-DD-dd HH:MM:SS:hh (12 hr, 24 hr) TSSOP-24 Backup Switching 4.5 V 5.5 V 0 C + 70 C DS1685E SMD/SMT Tube
Analog Devices / Maxim Integrated Real Time Clock 3V/5V Real-Time Clock
132In Stock
11,98 €
9,36 €
9,13 €
8,81 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Max.: 105
Multiplexed YY-MM-DD-dd HH:MM:SS:hh (12 hr, 24 hr) TSSOP-24 Backup Switching 4.5 V 5.5 V - 40 C + 85 C DS1685EN SMD/SMT Tube

Analog Devices / Maxim Integrated Real Time Clock 3V/5V Real-Time Clock
80In Stock
10,68 €
8,37 €
7,78 €
7,15 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Multiplexed YY-MM-DD-dd HH:MM:SS:hh (12 hr, 24 hr) SO-24 Backup Switching 2.7 V 3.7 V 0 C + 70 C DS1685S SMD/SMT Tube

Analog Devices / Maxim Integrated Real Time Clock 3V/5V Real-Time Clock
20In Stock
13,41 €
10,59 €
9,78 €
9,04 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Multiplexed YY-MM-DD-dd HH:MM:SS:hh (12 hr, 24 hr) SOIC-24 Backup Switching 2.7 V 3.7 V - 40 C + 85 C DS1685SN SMD/SMT Tube
Analog Devices / Maxim Integrated Real Time Clock 3V/5V Real-Time Clock
68In Stock
26,35 €
21,06 €
19,74 €
18,28 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Multiplexed YY-MM-DD-dd HH:MM:SS:hh (12 hr, 24 hr) EDIP-24 Integrated Battery 2.7 V 3.7 V 0 C + 70 C DS1687 Through Hole Tube

Analog Devices / Maxim Integrated Real Time Clock 3V/5V Real-Time Clocks
42In Stock
18,09 €
14,34 €
13,41 €
12,37 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Multiplexed YY-MM-DD-dd HH:MM:SS:hh (12 hr, 24 hr) SO-24 Backup Switching 4.5 V 5.5 V - 40 C + 85 C DS17285SN SMD/SMT Tube
Analog Devices / Maxim Integrated Real Time Clock Y2K-Compliant, Nonvolatile Timekeeping R
263In Stock
55,71 €
46,02 €
43,58 €
43,03 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Max.: 210
Parallel YY-MM-DD-dd HH:MM:SS (24 hr) EDIP-28 Integrated Battery 4.5 V 5.5 V 0 C + 70 C DS1744 Through Hole Tube
Analog Devices / Maxim Integrated Real Time Clock Y2K-Compliant, Nonvolatile Timekeeping R
53In Stock
52,68 €
43,51 €
41,22 €
38,29 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Parallel YY-MM-DD-dd HH:MM:SS (24 hr) PowerCap Module-34 Backup Switching 2.97 V 3.63 V 0 C + 70 C DS1744WP Through Hole Tray
Analog Devices / Maxim Integrated Real Time Clock Y2K-Compliant, Nonvolatile Timekeeping R
35In Stock
66,74 €
55,13 €
52,22 €
51,57 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Parallel YY-MM-DD-dd HH:MM:SS (24 hr) EDIP-32 Integrated Battery 4.5 V 5.5 V - 40 C + 85 C DS1746 Through Hole Tube
Analog Devices / Maxim Integrated Real Time Clock 3V/5V Real-Time Clocks
6In Stock
20,80 €
20,35 €
20,28 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Multiplexed YY-MM-DD-dd HH:MM:SS (24 hr) EDIP-24 Backup Switching 2.7 V 3.7 V - 40 C + 85 C DS17487 Through Hole Tube

Analog Devices / Maxim Integrated Real Time Clock 5ppm, I2C Real-Time Clock
912In Stock
13,31 €
10,42 €
9,68 €
8,90 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Max.: 729
I2C YY-MM-DD-dd HH:MM:SS (24 hr) SO-16 Backup Switching 2.3 V 5.5 V - 40 C + 85 C DS3231M SMD/SMT Tube

Analog Devices / Maxim Integrated Real Time Clock Extremely Accurate I C-Integrated RTC/TC
930In Stock
15,99 €
12,68 €
11,58 €
10,93 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Max.: 758
I2C YY-MM-DD-dd HH:MM:SS (24 hr) SO-16 Backup Switching 2.3 V 5.5 V - 40 C + 85 C DS3231SN SMD/SMT Tube

Analog Devices / Maxim Integrated Real Time Clock 5ppm, I C Real-Time Clock with SRAM
179In Stock
11,64 €
9,15 €
7,77 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Max.: 143
I2C YY-MM-DD-dd HH:MM:SS:hh (12 hr, 24 hr) SOIC-8 Backup Switching 2.3 V 4.5 V - 40 C + 85 C DS3232MZ SMD/SMT AEC-Q100 Tube
Analog Devices / Maxim Integrated Real Time Clock Extremely Accurate I C RTC with Integrat
142In Stock
12,87 €
11,36 €
10,58 €
9,71 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Max.: 113
I2C YY-MM-DD-dd HH:MM:SS:hh (12 hr, 24 hr) SO-20 Backup Switching 2.3 V 5.5 V 0 C + 70 C DS3232S SMD/SMT Tube
Analog Devices / Maxim Integrated Real Time Clock Extremely Accurate I C RTC with Integrat
211In Stock
14,77 €
11,70 €
10,68 €
10,03 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Max.: 176
I2C YY-MM-DD-dd HH:MM:SS:hh (12 hr, 24 hr) SO-20 Backup Switching 2.3 V 5.5 V - 40 C + 85 C DS3232SN SMD/SMT Tube
Analog Devices / Maxim Integrated Real Time Clock Extremely Accurate SPI Bus RTC with Inte
550In Stock
14,51 €
11,36 €
10,58 €
9,71 €
9,61 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Max.: 440
SPI YY-MM-DD-dd HH:MM:SS:hh (12 hr, 24 hr) SO-20 Backup Switching 2 V 5.5 V 0 C + 70 C DS3234S SMD/SMT Tube

Analog Devices / Maxim Integrated Real Time Clock Integrated RC17 w/ NDK Crystal
2 705In Stock
4,41 €
4,33 €
4,32 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Max.: 2 164
I2C YY-MM-DD-dd HH:MM:SS:hh (12 hr, 24 hr) LGA-10 Backup Switching 1.6 V 5.5 V - 40 C + 85 C SMD/SMT Tray
Analog Devices / Maxim Integrated Real Time Clock RTC with power management
6 441In Stock
Cut Tape
2,57 €
1,93 €
1,75 €
1,57 €
Reel
1,35 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Max.: 5 152
: 2 500
Serial 2-Wire, I2C YY-MM-DD-dd HH:MM:SS (24 hr) TDFN-10 Backup Switching 1.6 V 3.6 V - 40 C + 85 C SMD/SMT Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Analog Devices / Maxim Integrated Real Time Clock 5ppm, I2C Real-Time Clock with Integrated MEMS Oscillator
471In Stock
6,19 €
4,76 €
4,40 €
4,08 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Max.: 376
Serial 2-Wire, I2C YY-MM-DD-dd HH:MM:SS (24 hr) TDFN-8 Backup Switching 1.6 V 5.5 V - 40 C + 85 C SMD/SMT Tray
Ambiq Real Time Clock Real-Time Clock SPI interface with power management, -40 to +85 C, 16-pin QFN 106In Stock
3 000Expected 1/8/2027
0,683 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Artasie SPI w/ Power Management
Micro Crystal Real Time Clock 32.768 kHz +/-20 PPM I2C -40/+85C 470In Stock
33 000Expected 11/13/2026
Cut Tape
2,82 €
2,10 €
1,91 €
1,72 €
Reel
1,50 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 1 000
Serial 2-Wire, I2C YY-MM-DD-dd HH:MM:SS:hh (12 hr, 24 hr) No Backup Switching 1 V 4.4 V - 40 C + 85 C RV-4162-C7 SMD/SMT Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Micro Crystal Real Time Clock 32.768 kHz +/-3 PPM I2C -40/+85C 704In Stock
68 000On Order
Cut Tape
3,16 €
2,58 €
2,43 €
2,19 €
Reel
1,66 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 1 000
Serial 2-Wire, I2C YY-MM-DD-dd HH:MM:SS:hh (12 hr, 24 hr) No Backup Switching 1.5 V 5.5 V - 40 C + 85 C RV-8803-C7 SMD/SMT Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Micro Crystal Real Time Clock 32.768kHz SPI Time Acc. 6ppm AEC 52In Stock
1 000Expected 6/18/2027
Cut Tape
5,03 €
3,82 €
3,52 €
3,19 €
Reel
2,91 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 1 000
SPI YY-MM-DD-dd HH:MM:SS (24 hr) Backup Switching 1.3 V 5.5 V - 40 C + 125 C RV-3149 SMD/SMT Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Micro Crystal Real Time Clock 32.768kHz SPI 20ppm 2.0x1.2x0.7 AEC-Q200 26In Stock
1 000Expected 2/5/2027
Cut Tape
1,71 €
1,25 €
1,13 €
0,998 €
Reel
0,90 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 1 000
Serial 3-Wire, SPI YY-MM-DD-dd HH:MM:SS:hh (12 hr, 24 hr) SON-8 900 mV 5.5 V - 40 C + 85 C RV-8063-C8 SMD/SMT Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel